Psychological Help Center for citizens impacted by COVID-19
We are pleased to announce that Veles Human Rights NGO, with the support of the Canada Fund for Local Initiatives, is launching the “Psychological Help Center for Citizens Impacted by COVID-19” project which will run until December 2020.
Within the framework of the program, a group of psychologists will provide free remote psychological support to our compatriots living in and outside of Armenia who found themselves in difficult social and psychological conditions during COVID-19 pandemic. Particular attention will be paid to the representatives of vulnerable groups children (who can apply to us independently or through parents), adolescents, domestic violence victims, LGBTI, people with addiction.
Within the framework of the program, online psychotherapy sessions will be organized for the general public. Follow the pages of “Veles” NGO on Facebook, Twitter and YouTube to be informed about the work of the Psychological Center and to receive free psychological support.
Hotline 08000-1313
+37433 801380 (Whats App, Viber, Telegram)